Sunday, December 23, 2012

9 already?!?

This year went by way too fast!!!!  How can my little Jibbity be 9 years old already???  I am amazed every day by this little lady's enthusiasm for each and every thing in life.  If we could all be like her the world would be awesome.  She is truly a ray of sunshine!

Happy Birthday my beautiful Jib!!!  I love you to the moon and back infinity!

My girliest girl, loves hunting!!!

Halloween 2012

Merry Christmas 2012

Tuesday, December 18, 2012

3 YEARS!!!! No way!

This crazy little guy is turning three years old today!!!! He is absolutely wild, and soooooo much fun!!!  What would we do without him?!  These pics are an example of what a simple Christmas photo shoot can turn into.

I love you soo much little squishy face!!!  Happy Birthday to my buddy!  Thanks for all the craziness you bring into our lives!!!

Wednesday, October 17, 2012

Bug is not so little...

15!!!!!!  Are you kidding me?????
It's true... my handsome, talented, amazing son is 15 today!  How in the world did that happen?
 Loves football!  He's an awesome quarterback!
 His wild and crazy siblings adore him!
I love you bug and am sooooooooooooooooooooooooooooooo proud of you!!  Happy Birthday, to my favorite 15 year old!!

Wednesday, April 25, 2012

My new baby is the last and made number 6!!

I have a new baby!!!  Well he is actually 2 months old today, still new but not as new.  He is my last, thus making my emotions an absolute wreck, and the post partum crap...yeah it's proving to be super hard on me!  One thing for sure...I am soooo in love with this little guy! Just a few pics to share, and soon I will hopefully be able to put my emotions into words.  For today though, I am just celebrating the 2 months that have gone by way too fast! 

Thursday, February 16, 2012

Time to turn 4!!!!!


Sooooo hard to believe that this little monkey is already 4! Talk about full of life, and energy and mischief... Ashie is it. I keep telling her I am going to stop feeding her so she can't grow up, I also tell her she needs to drink her milk so her bones can be healthy and strong. She doesn't love milk, the other day she told me she was going to only drink apple juice because milk made her grow healthy and strong, and "you don't want me to grow up"...she's smart. haha

She is a sweetheart, loves to torment her little brother, loves her older siblings, loves cheese, cold hot dogs, and pretzels, and ballet class with all her friends.

Happy Birthday to my favorite brown-eyed girl, I love you soooooooooooo much!!!

Monday, February 6, 2012

Jibbity's Baptism Day

Jibbity has been sooooo excited to get baptized, she is always happy and excited about something. This day though(Saturday February 4, 2012) was one she has been waiting for. She loved her new dress, her new bracelet, her hair bow, her white nail polish, new shoes, and all the family and friends that would be there to celebrate her special day...but what she was most excited about was becoming a member of the church and receiving the gift of the Holy Ghost.

All dressed and ready in her beautiful new dress...and below in her baptism suit.
Jibbity and Daddy all ready. Hunter Dan is a huge softy when it comes to things like this, many tears were shed by this tough guy.

Afterwards lots of family and friends came over for dinner and refreshments. Everyone loves to have their picture taken when they are starving right? No worries, I still think my husband is handsome and my kids are beautiful. :)

Grandma and Jibbity have a special relationship, and we had lots of fun spending a few days with her at our house.

I am sooo proud of my beautiful little lady. She has so much spunk and love, and personality it is overwhelming. She is one of the happiest and most energetic little girls I have ever been around, and I am soooo grateful to be her mom.

Congratulations Jibbity, I love you soooo much!! Thanks for making our home a happy, fun and entertaining place.


Sunday, January 22, 2012

Are you kidding me?????

Yep pretty much the world's biggest blog slacker!!! is time for another birthday in this house, and dangit!!!!!....they won't stop growing up!!!

HAPPY 12th Birthday to Lexlee!!!!

I seriously can't believe we have hit this age, it doesn't.seem.possible!!!!!!!!! She is an absolutely amazing young lady, and one of the greatest helpers in this home ever! Not gonna lie....she is hitting the teenager "holy crap what the heck happened to my sweetheart" phase once in a while, but I wouldn't trade her for anything.

She already had her "one friend party", and she chose Miss Cowgirl to be her friend. She decided she wanted a mani/pedi kind of party, so that's what we did in the snowstorm. They loved it!!!!

Happy Birthday my sweetheart!! I love you so much, and am soooo grateful I get to be your mom!!! Hope this special 12th birthday is the best ever!!!!